ContinueWe use cookies to ensure that you get the best experience on our website; if you continue without changing your settings - or dismiss this message - we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Forums.Football Web Pages.co.uk

Welcome To The Harrow Borough FC Fans Forum

Come on you Reds!

Return to front page

Newest article: Three Southern League South matches postponed on … by Middx WandererToday 20:49Today at 20:49:41view thread

Oldest article: BBC Non League Show by Town Colours25/7/2012 20:58Wed Jul 25 20:58:44 2012view thread

MenuSearch

Next thread: Boro 4 Dorchester 1 by Earlsmead part-timer20/10/2018 18:24Sat Oct 20 18:24:12 2018view thread

FA Trophy Draw

By Middx Wanderer15/10/2018 17:21Mon Oct 15 17:21:29 2018

Views: 290

So we are drawn away to Biggleswade Town.
on Saturday 27th October.
It will be our first ever first team game there.

We will need to be up for it as they are doing rather well in the Southern League Premier Central Division.



Full draw
BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING 
1 Workington v Scarborough Athletic
2 Marine v Lancaster City
3 Warrington Town v Prescot Cables
4 Pickering Town v Droylsden or Tadcaster Albion
5 Frickley Athletic v Ramsbottom United
6 Whitby Town v Witton Albion
7 Farsley Celtic v Brighouse Town
8 Ossett United v Clitheroe 
9 South Shields v North Ferriby United
10 Hyde United v Bamber Bridge
11 Cleethorpes Town v Marske United or Atherton Collieries 
12 Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town
13 Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth 
14 Buxton v King’s Lynn Town
15 Kettering Town v Stourbridge
16 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v St Ives Town
17 Belper Town or Stamford v Leek Town or Loughborough Dynamo
18 Cambridge City v Basford United
19 Carlton Town v Bedworth United
20 Newcastle Town v Chasetown
21 Mickleover Sports v Redditch United
22 St Neots Town v Matlock Town
23 Kidsgrove Athletic v Yaxley
24 Stafford Rangers v Rushall Olympic
25 Soham Town Rangers v Hednesford Town 
or AFC Mansfield
26 Grantham Town v Halesowen Town
27 Alvechurch v Stratford Town
28 Barwell v Coalville Town
29 Chipstead v Berkhamsted
30 Sittingbourne v Wingate & Finchley
31 Brentwood Town v Whitstable Town
32 Hythe Town v Bishop’s Stortford 
33 Molesey v Walton Casuals
34 Kingstonian v Bedford Town
35 Margate v Potters Bar Town
36 Horsham v Corinthian Casuals
37 Burgess Hill Town v Worthing 
38 Dorking Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town
39 Biggleswade Town v Harrow Borough
40 Hitchin Town v Hayes & Yeading United
41 Maldon & Tiptree v Royston Town
42 Haringey Borough v Chesham United
43 Ashford Town (Middx) or Westfield v Lewes
44 Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town
45 AFC Hornchurch v Phoenix Sports or Ramsgate
46 Kempston Rovers v Beaconsfield Town
47 Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead
48 Merstham v East Grinstead Town
49 Tonbridge Angels v Whyteleafe
50 Hendon v Staines Town
51 VCD Athletic v Leiston
52 Mildenhall Town v Greenwich Borough
53 Metropolitan Police v Carshalton Athletic 
54 Canvey Island v Brightlingsea Regent
55 Bracknell Town v Bognor Regis Town
56 Whitehawk v Harlow Town
57 Aveley v Dunstable Town
58 Kings Langley v Needham Market
59 Herne Bay v Witham Town
60 Yate Town v Dorchester Town
61 Gosport Borough v AFC Totton or North Leigh
62 Cinderford Town v Street
63 Larkhall Athletic or Thame United v Bristol Manor Farm
64 Farnborough v Merthyr Town
65 Fleet Town v Salisbury
66 Taunton Town v Weymouth
67 Cirencester Town v Melksham Town
68 Poole Town v Frome Town
69 Hartley Wintney v Tiverton Town
70 Didcot Town v Mangotsfield United
71 Basingstoke Town v Wimborne Town
72 Swindon Supermarine v Banbury United

reply to this article | return to the front page

   

Re: FA Trophy Draw

By geemickey16/10/2018 09:35Tue Oct 16 09:35:26 2018In response to FA Trophy DrawTop of thread

Views: 284

If Chesham Utd, poor as they are, can beat Biggleswade I'm sure Harrow Borough can - or at least get a draw.

reply to this article | return to the front page

   

Previous thread: Robins 1 Boro 3 by Earlsmead part-timer13/10/2018 21:56Sat Oct 13 21:56:04 2018view thread